Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
Browse By Category
Adult
Advertising
Agriculture
Alaska
Americana
Architecture
Art
Atlas
Automotive
Aviation
Bibliography
Biography
Birds
Business
Canada
Catalogue
Chess
Children's
China
Collectibles
Computer Science
Cooking
Crafts
Dogs
Education
Electronics
Engineering
Ephemera
Ethnology
Farming
Firearms
Forestry
Fraternal
Gambling
Gaming
Gardening
Genealogy
General
Government
History

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Collectibles

Collectibles

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Jewelry Magazine Trade Mark (Trademark) Directory
NY Ellis Publications 1952 First Edition Plastic comb binding Very Good 
Previous owner has added a red cover over the original cover, carefully punched to fit the plastic comb binding. Some rubbing to the edges of the pages. ; 7"; 275 pages 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Straight Arrow's 72 Injun-Uities: Complete Series 1 and 2, Secrets of Indian Lore and Know-How
National Biscuit Company 1951 First Edition Softcover Very Good- 
Covers are lightly soiled and worn. Children's names in pencil inside the front cover. ; 7"; 71 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Succession De Madame De Basily-Callimaki; Catalogue Des Tableaux Anciens Et Modernes; Dessins, Gauaches, Estampes...faiences Et Porcelaines, Etc. 12, 13 November 1913
Paris 1913 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine 
Some prices are noted in the text. Recently bound in red cloth. Text is in French. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 53 pages 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Aboussouan, Michel; Lorenzo, Michel Album Fleurs De Terre Sainte Arrange Avec Soin
Jerusalem N.D. Hardcover Very Good 
Bound in leather with olive wood covers. 24 pages of pressed flowers, with English titles on each page. Rubbing to the edges of the leather, starting to separate along the spine. The olive wood cover on one side has a crack. ; Oblong 32mo 4" - 5" tall; 24 pages 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Allen, Ida Bailey When You Entertain: What to Do, and How
Atlanta, GA Coca-Cola Co. 1932 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Worn at the corners, otherwise in excellent condition.; 4x6 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Anderson Galleries Furniture from the Castle Herrenstein, Lower Austria; Tapestries & Fabrics; the Collection of H. I. H. Archduke Leopold Salvator Auction 2134
NY The Anderson Galleries 1927 First Edition Hardcover Fine 
Recently bound in red cloth. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 105 pages 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Andrews, Sylvia (General Chairman) The 1991 Exposition of Dolls, May 16, 17, 18, 1991; Journal of the Region 2 North Conference Sponsosred by the Golden Gate Doll and Toy Club of Marin California, At the San Francisco Airport Marriott Hotel in Burlingame, California
Marin, CA United Federation of Dolls 1991 First Edition Plastic comb binding Fine+ 
Paper doll untouched. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 80 pages 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Batten, A. G. M. The Orange Free State; Pages from a Postmark Collection
Bloemfontein, South Africa Orange Free State Philatelic Society 1983 First Edition Softcover Very Good+ 
Right hand corners slightly bumped. #236/300 copies of the stated first edition. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 215 pages 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Bechtel, Robert B. Arizona Statehood Postmark Catalog
Tucson, Arizona, U. S. A. Western Postal History Museum 1989 First Edition Spiral bound Fine 
11" 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Berth, Barbara (Ed. ) Rags, "The Voice of the Raggedy World" (Volume 1, No. 1 to Volume 19, No. 3, Plus 4 Special Festival Issues)
Arcola, IL Rankin Publishing 1988-2007 First Edition Magazine Fine 
71 issues, plus 4 special newspaper size issues for the annual Raggedy Ann & Andy Festivals. Missing 3 issues (vol. 1, no. 2; vol. 16, no. 4 and vol. 19, no. 2). Price is for the entire collection. ; 11" 
Price: 225.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Bishop, Percy C. ; Nissen, Chas. The Stamp Collectors' Annual, 1909
London Chas. Nissen & Co. 1909 First Edition Card Covers Very Good+ 
Remnant of old price, upper right corner of the cover & fep. Slight rubbing/chipping at the spine ends. A very nice copy of a very fragile book. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 100 pages 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Canetoli, Leopoldo; Ferretti, Francesco Militario Da Polso; Gli Orologi Delle Forze Armate
Monza Studio Zeta 1997 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Text is in Italian. The book covers military timepieces. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 184 pages 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Carlisle, Lilian Baker Vermont Clock and Watchmakers, Silversmiths and Jewelers; 1778-1878
Burlington, VT Lilian Baker Carlisle 1970 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Owner's bookplate on the fep. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 313 pages 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Cate, R. H. Beachcomber's Treasure: Glass Floats. a Field Guide of the Whaat, Where, When, How All Floats Pictured Are from the Cate Collection
Winchester, Oregon Lone Pine Publishing 1984 Softcover Very Good+ 
Old sticker residue on the front cover. ; Narrow 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 16 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Chase, Carroll; Cabeen, Richard McP. The First Hundred Years of United States Territorial Postmarks, 1787/1887
Lawrence, MA The American Philatelic Society 1950 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
The DJ has a chip on the back bottom edge, and closed tear at the top of the front. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 341 pages 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Chase, Philip H. Confederate Treasury Notes: the Paper Money of the Confederate States of America, 1861-1865
Philadelphia Philip H. Chase 1947 First Edition Hardcover Good 
Typical xlib marks. Soiled and rubbed. Good working copy. ; Ex-Library; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 148 pages 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Clifford, Henry H. Western Express, Newsletter of the Western Cover Society (Volume 6, No. 1 (January 1956) to Volume 8, No. 4 (October 1958) )
San Rafael, CA Western Express 1956-1958 First Edition Hardcover Fine 
12 issues in one volume. ; 11" 
Price: 135.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 De Raay, Leon The History of the Postcards, Envelopes and Wrappers of the Orange Free State and Orange River Colony, Part 3 (Only) #78 of 100 Copies
Watergraafsmeer, South Africa N. Yaar & Co. 1923 First Edition Softcover Good 
Covers soiled, xlib marks. ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 192 pages 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Dietz, August Dietz Specialized Catalog of the Postage Stamps of the Confederate States of America Comprising the General Issues of the Confederate Government, Provisional Issues of the Postmasters, and Hand-Stamped Paids
Richmond, VA The Dietz Printing Co. 1931 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good 
Rubbed along the spine. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 317 pages 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Dietz, August The Postal Service of the Confederate States of America
Richmond, VA The Dietz Printing Company 1929 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Signed by Author
Rubbing to the corners, slight wave to the bottom of the pages. The spine is lightly soiled. Signed by Dietz on the 3rd endpaper. ; 10"; 439 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 135.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RobertsBookshop.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie